Commercial solar, battery storage & energy strategyTalk to our team: 0345 009 3322
PB Energy Live

Real systems.
Real generation.

A live view of selected solar and battery installations delivered by PB Energy. Data is retrieved securely from the connected monitoring platforms and refreshed automatically.

14 of 14 systems reporting
Portfolio snapshotSelected public systems
8.03 kW
generating right now
1.16 MWhgenerated today
816.6 kWpinstalled capacity
Live portfolio overview

What our selected systems are doing now.

Totals combine the installations PB Energy has chosen to publish. Commercial installations with multiple inverters or monitoring devices are grouped into one system, whether they are monitored through SolaXCloud or FoxESSCloud. Customer serial numbers, API credentials and private account information are never exposed to visitors.

Last refreshed
18:59
Live generation8.03 kWAcross reporting systems
Generated today1.16 MWhRenewable electricity today
Lifetime generation1.21 GWhCombined published systems
Installed capacity816.6 kWp14 selected systems
Individual installations

Selected systems

Southport, UK

Domestic #1

Solar PV & Battery Storage

Reporting
Current generation0 Wof 5.0 kWp installed
Battery10%
State of charge
Today8.3 kWh
Lifetime6.31 MWh
Grid export420 W
Battery idle0 W
Lancashire, UK

Domestic #2

Solar PV & Battery Storage

Reporting
Current generation0 Wof 5.0 kWp installed
Battery11%
State of charge
Today8.5 kWh
Lifetime14.81 MWh
Grid export3.26 kW
Battery idle0 W
Lancashire, UK

Business Park

Commercial Business Park - Solar PV

Reporting
Current generation8.03 kWof 320.0 kWp installed
Today341.3 kWh
Lifetime635.40 MWh
Grid export27.03 kW
Lancashire, UK

Domestic #3

Solar PV & Battery Storage

Reporting
Current generation0 Wof 5.0 kWp installed
Battery40%
State of charge
Today7.8 kWh
Lifetime8.55 MWh
Grid flow0 W
Battery discharging343 W
L38

Domestic #4

Solar PV & Battery Storage

Reporting
Current generation0 Wof 5.0 kWp installed
Battery10%
State of charge
Today21.3 kWh
Lifetime10.93 MWh
Grid export2.86 kW
Battery idle0 W
Burscough, Lancashire

PB Energy HQ

Commercial Solar PV

Reporting
Current generation0 Wof 30.0 kWp installed
Battery0%
State of charge
Today62.8 kWh
Lifetime44.24 MWh
Grid export1.44 kW
Battery idle0 W
Burscough, Lancashire

Commercial Unit

Commercial Solar PV & Battery Storage

Reporting
Current generation0 Wof 15.0 kWp installed
Battery10%
State of charge
Today40.7 kWh
Lifetime17.28 MWh
Grid export1.65 kW
Battery idle0 W
Burscough, Lancashire

Domestic #5

Solar PV & Battery Storage

Reporting
Current generation0 Wof 3.7 kWp installed
Battery10%
State of charge
Today5.3 kWh
Lifetime3.76 MWh
Grid export1.19 kW
Battery idle0 W
Halsall, Lancashire

Domestic #6

Solar PV & Battery Storage

Reporting
Current generation0 Wof 8.0 kWp installed
Battery10%
State of charge
Today10.4 kWh
Lifetime8.48 MWh
Grid export3.00 kW
Battery idle0 W
Thornbury, UK

Domestic #7

Solar PV & Battery Storage

Reporting
Current generation0 Wof 6.0 kWp installed
Battery9%
State of charge
Today10.1 kWh
Lifetime6.16 MWh
Grid export2.93 kW
Battery idle0 W
Burscough, Lancashire

Commercial Electronics

Commercial Solar PV & Battery Storage

Reporting
Current generation0 Wof 250.0 kWp installed
Battery10%
State of charge
Today446.4 kWh
Lifetime314.90 MWh
Site load3.68 kW
Grid import4.23 kW
Battery discharging271 W
Burscough, Lancashire

Lancashire Gym

Commercial Solar PV

Reporting
Current generation0 Wof 75.0 kWp installed
Battery0%
State of charge
Today124.2 kWh
Lifetime135.92 MWh
Grid import51.27 kW
Battery idle0 W
Burscough, Lancashire

Commercial Unit, Lancashire

Commercial Solar PV & Battery Storage

Reporting
Current generation0 Wof 81.0 kWp installed
Battery15%
State of charge
Today61.4 kWh
Lifetime3.56 MWh
Site load4.24 kW
Grid import206 W
Battery discharging3.95 kW
PR4

Domestic #8

Reporting
Current generation0 Wof 7.9 kWp installed
Battery10%
State of charge
Today9.0 kWh
Lifetime200.6 kWh
Grid export842 W
Battery idle0 W
About the live figures. Monitoring values are provided by the connected inverter platform and may be delayed or temporarily unavailable. Portfolio totals reflect only systems that PB Energy has selected for public display.
Beyond the dashboard

Monitoring turns an installation into an ongoing energy asset.

Generation data makes it easier to spot underperformance, understand battery behaviour and demonstrate the value of a renewable-energy investment over time.

Explore maintenance & optimisation →
PB Energy monitoring

Built for useful visibility.

  • Live solar generation
  • Daily and lifetime energy
  • Battery state of charge where available
  • System reporting status
  • Portfolio-level totals across selected sites
Ready to make energy work harder?

Start with a practical conversation.

Tell us about your site, energy use or compliance challenge and we’ll help identify the next sensible step.

Contact PB Energy →